This website is run by MD Trading (Proprietary) Limited t/a JAM Clothing. JAM Clothing takes all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users. For the purpose of this clause, ‘personal information’ shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA). The PAIA may be downloaded from: www.polity.org.za/attachment.php?aa_id=3569

JAM Clothing is committed to protecting privacy. All the personal information gathered on the website is used to personally identify users that subscribe to this service and will be kept strictly confidential. The information will not be sold or made available to anyone.

The website may collect certain information about your visit, such as the name of the internet service provider and the Internet Protocol (IP) address through which you access the internet; the date and time you access the website; the pages that you access while on the website and the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site. This information is used to help improve the website, analyse trends, and administer the website.

We may need to change this policy from time to time in order to address new issues and reflect changes on our website. We will post those changes here so that you will always know what information we gather and how we might use that information. By using this website, you signify your acceptance of our privacy policy.

COOKIES

The JAM Clothing website may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the website, and understanding how visitors use the website. Cookies can also help customise the website for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personal information, cookies may be tied to such information.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

In an attempt to provide increased value to our users, we may provide links to other websites or resources. You acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for the availability of such external sites or resources, and do not endorse and are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

MONITORING

We have the right, but not the obligation, to monitor any activity and content associated with the website. We may investigate any reported violation of this Privacy Policy or complaints and take any action that we deem appropriate.

USE OF WEBSITE

This site may be used to browse the content and view information about our products and services.  It may not be used for any fraudulent purposes. This site and the content provided may not be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed.

DISCLAIMER

JAM Clothing endeavours to keep all information as accurate and up-to-date as possible, but accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions. The information on this site is intended as a guide only.

OUR RIGHTS

We reserve the right to:

Modify or withdraw the website, with or without notice to you; and/or

Change this Privacy Policy from time to time, and your continued use of the website (or any part of) following such change shall be deemed to be your acceptance of such change.

JOIN THE VIP AREA
Never miss out on the latest deals, competitions and sales again. Sign up for your VIP Newsletter.
* Your Information will never be shared with any third party. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Thank-you for subscribing!
JOIN THE VIP AREA
Never miss out on the latest deals, competitions and sales again. Sign up for your VIP Newsletter.
* Your Information will never be shared with any third party. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Thank-you for subscribing!